Bengali Actress Srabanti Full Biography

By   August 31, 2013

Srabanti is known as cute and beauty girl in Tollywood. Srabanti is the most popular actress in Kolkata Bangla film industry. She was born on 13 August, 1987 in Kolkata. She has started her film career through Swapon Shah directed by bangla movie Mayer Bandhan in 1997. Today she is very popular film heroine in Indian Bangla film industry. She’s years active 2003-in present time.

At a glance:
Native name: Srabanti Chatterjee
Born: 13 August 1987
Born place: Kolkata, India
Occupation: Actress
Height: 5’4″
Spouse: Rajib Biswas
Nationality: India

Education:
Bengali actress Srabanti chatterjee completed her educational life.

Marital Status:
Srabanti chatterjee is an married actress. Her husbands or spouse name is Bengali film director Rajib Kumar Biswas and them are a child. There married life started on 2003.

Hobby:
Srabanti chatterjee’s main hobby spends her laser time spends for child and his family. She likes gardening.Srabanti latest picture

Favorite Foods:
Srabanti Chatterjee’s favorite foods are many. such as fast food, Chinese and making house foods.

First Film of Srabanti:
Srabanti’s first film was Mayer Bandhan as child artists in 1997 and as first work was Champion a d her co- actors name Jeet.

Filmography of Srabanti:
01. Champion- 2003
02. Bhalobasa Bhalobasa-2008
03. Dujone- 2009
04. Wanted- 2010
05.Shortcut Prem- 2010
06.Amanush- 2010
07.Josh- 2010
08. Shedin Dekha Hoyecilo-2010
09. Fighter- 2011
10. Faande Poriya Boga Kaande Re- 2011
11. Idiot- 2012
12.Deewana-2013
13. Kanamachi- 2013
14. Goyner Baksho- 2013
15. Majnu 2013– Hiran Chatterjee
17. Bindass – 2014
18. Buno Haansh 2014- Dev
19. Amar Tumi- 2015
20. Kath Mundu- 2015
21. Nabajiban Bima Company 2015 – Soham Chakraborty

Leave a Reply